Home |
2024 SEASON | |||||
MONTH | DATE | DAY | PERFORMING | LOCATION | |
25 | Thursday | Blaine Dunaway | High Tide | ||
May 2024 | 2 | Thursday | BROWNMAN ELECTRYC TRIO | High Tide | |
9 | Thursday | Ticketed Event - Stealing Dan | Florence Filberg Center | ||
June | 20 | Thursday | Edie Daponte Quartet | 40 Knots Winery | |
July | 18 | Thursday | Lauren Bush Quintet with Greg Bush | 40 Knots Winery | |
August | 1 | Thursday | Perry White Trio | 40 Knots Winery | |
15 | Thursday | Marty Steele Band | 40 Knots Winery | ||
29 | Thursday | Joanna Finch with Miles Black | 40 Knots Winery | ||
September | 19 | Thursday | Ticketed event - Maureen Washington | 40 Knots Winery | |
PREVIOUS | |||||
MONTH | DATE | DAY | PERFORMING | LOCATION | DESCRIPTION |
April | 18 | Thursday | Monik Nordine Quartet | High Tide | Monik Nordine Trio |
April | 11 | Thursday | Jennifer Scott and Rene Worst | High Tide | Jennifer Scott Trio |
April 2024 | 4 | Thursday | Teighan Couch Trio | High Tide | Teighan Couch Trio |
28 | Thursday | Tom Tinsley | High Tide | Tom Tinsley | |
21 | Thursday | Attila Fias | High Tide | Attila | |
14 | Thursday | Noedy | High Tide | Noedy | |
March 2024 | 7 | Thursday | Valley Cats | High Tide | Valley Cats |
29 | Thursday | The Shineolas | High Tide | The Shineolas | |
February 2024 | 22 | Thursday | Centerpiece | High Tide | Centerpiece |
February 2024 | 15 | Thursday | Gord Clements Quartet | High Tide | George Clements Quartet |
8 | Thursday | Greg Bush and Trumpet Friendzy | High Tide | Greg Bush, Trumpet Friendzy | |
1 | Thursday | Anderson, Amar & Hyde Jazz Trio | High Tide | Doug Anderson Trio | |
January 2024 | 25 | Thursday | Dave Blinzinger | High Tide | Blinzinger Quartet |
18 | Thursday | Larry Ayre Band | High Tide | Larry Ayre Trio | |
11 | Thursday | Tony Morrison | High Tide | Tony Morrison band | |
December 2023 | 14 | Thursday | Maureen Washington - Ticketed event | Little Red Church | Maureen Washington |
7 | Thursday | Ralph Barrat Quartet | Little Red Church | Ralph Barrat Quartet | |
November 2023 | 30 | Thursday | Ultraviolet Trio | Little Red Church | Ultraviolet Trio |
23 | Thursday | The Stardust 7 | Little Red Church | Stardust 7 | |
16 | Thursday | Mark Godfrey Quintet | Little Red Church | MarkGodfrey Quartet | |
9 | Thursday | Palace Band | Little Red Church | The Palace Band | |
2 | Thursday | Elizabeth Shepherd, Electro-Gospel Souljazz | Little Red Church | Elizabeth Shepherd | |
October 2023 | 26 | Thursday | NMA Big Band | Little Red Church | Nanaimo Music Association |
19 | Thursday | Sympatico | Little Red Church | Sympatico | |
12 | Thursday | Teighan Couch | Little Red Church | Teighan Couch Quintet | |
5 | Thursday | Kelby MacNayr | Little Red Church | Kelby MacNayr Trio | |
September 2023 | 28 | Thursday | Jon Miller Quartet + Roy Styffe | Little Red Church | Jon Miller Trio + Roy Styffe |
21 | Thursday | Andrew Janusson Quartet | Little Red Church | Andrew Janusson | |
14 | Thursday | Connor Stewart - Ticketed event | Little Red Church | Connor Stewart | |
May 2023 | 25 | Thursday | Marty Steele Band | Little Red Church | Marty Steele |
18 | Thursday | Pat Martino tribute | Little Red Church | Mike Clements | |
11 | Thursday | Vibraphone Zone | Little Red Church | Vibraphone Zone | |
4 | Thursday | Nick Maclean Quartet featuring Brownman Ali | Little Red Church | Nick Maclean, Brownman Ali | |
Apr 2023 | 27 | Thursday | Indigo Jazz | Little Red Church | Indigo Jazz |
20 | Thursday | Kelby MacNayr tiny rhythm Kings | Little Red Church | Kelby McNayr | |
13 | Thursday | Jennifer Scott, Rene Worst | Little Red Church | Jennifer Scott | |
6 | Thursday | Tony Morrison | Little Red Church | Tony Morrison | |
Mar 2023 | 30 | Thursday | Jeff Agopsowicz and Friends | Little Red Church | Jeff Agopsowicz |
23 | Thursday | Dave Blinzinger Quartet | Little Red Church | David Blinzinger | |
16 | Thursday | Georgia Straight Big Band | Little Red Church | Georgia Straight Big Band | |
9 | Thursday | Ralph Barrat | Little Red Church | Ralph Barrat | |
2 | Thursday | The Palace Band | Little Red Church | The Palace Band | |
Feb 2023 | 23 | Thursday | Larry Ayre | Little Red Church | Larry Ayre |
16 | Thursday | Jeff Drummond | Little Red Church | Jeff Drummond | |
9 | Thursday | Sweet SantaFe | Little Red Church | Sweet SanataFe | |
2 | Thursday | Tieghan Couch Band | Little Red Church | Teighan Couch Quartet | |
Jan 2023 | 26 | Thursday | Blaine Dunaway | Little Red Church | Blair Dunaway Quartet |
19 | Thursday | Nanaimo Music Assoc. Big Band | Little Red Church | Nanaimo Music Assoc. | |
12 | Thursday | Nico Rhodes Band | Little Red Church | Nico Rhodes Trio | |
5 | Thursday | Andrew Janusson Trio | Little Red Church | Andrew Janusson | |
Dec 2022 | 15 | Thursday | Xmas special | Little Red Church | Food Bank Fundraiser |
8 | Thursday | Ernesto Cervini | Little Red Church | Ernesto Cervini & Turboprop | |
1 | Thursday | Ralph Barrat & Sharp Seven | Little Red Church | Ralph Barrat & Sharp Seven | |
Nov 2022 | 24 | Thursday | Dave Blinzinger Sextet | At the Flying Canoe | Dave Blinzinger Collective |
17 | Thursday | Jon Miller Trio | At the Flying Canoe | Jon Miller Trio | |
10 | Thursday | David Buchbinder | At the Flying Canoe | David Buchbinder, David Restivo | |
3 | Thursday | Indigo Jazz | At the Flying Canoe | Indigo Jazz | |
Oct 2022 | 27 | Thursday | Kenton Willem | At the Flying Canoe | Kenton Willem Quartet |
20 | Thursday | Greg Bush, Trumpet Friendzy | At the Flying Canoe | Greg Bush Quintet | |
13 | Thursday | Andeson Jazz Trio | At the Flying Canoe | Anderson Jazz Trio | |
6 | Thursday | Monik Nordine Trio | At the Flying Canoe | Monik Nordine Trio | |
Sept 2022 | 29 | Thursday | Marc Atkinson Trio | At the Flying Canoe | Marc Atkinson Trio |
22 | Thursday | Blaine Dunaway | At the Flying Canoe | Blaine Dunaway | |
15 | Thursday | Sympatico | At the Flying Canoe | Sympatico Quintet | |
8 | Thursday | Jeff Agopsowicz | At the Flying Canoe | Jeff Agopsowicz Sextet | |
August 2022 | 25 | Thursday | Ralph Barrat & Sharp Seven | Anderton Gardens | Ralph Barrat & Sharp Seven |
August 2022 | 11 | Thursday | John Lee | Anderton Gardens | John Lee Trio |
May 2022 | 26 | Thursday | Jenn Forsland and Friends | At the Flying Canoe | Jenn Forsland & Friends |
May 2022 | 5 | Thursday | Greg Bush Quintet | At the Flying Canoe | Greg Bush Quintet |
April 2022 | 21 | Thursday | Danny Craven Quartet | At the Flying Canoe | Dan Craven Quintet |
April 2022 | 7 | Thursday | Indigo Jazz | At the Flying Canoe | Indigo Jazz |
March 2022 | 24 | Thursday | Sweet Santa Fe | At the Flying Canoe | Sweet SantaFe |
March 2022 | 10 | Thursday | Jeff Agopsowicz Band | At the Flying Canoe | Jeff Agopsowicz |
February 2022 | 24 | Thursday | Marty Steele | At the Flying Canoe | Marty Steele |
February 2022 | 10 | Thursday | Edie Daponte - ticketed event | At the Sid Williams | Edie Daponte |
March 2020 | 5 | Thursday | Jon Miller Quartet | Avalanche | Jon Miller Quartet |
February 2020 | 27 | Thursday | Fernanda Cunha w Reg Schwager | Avalanche | Fernanda Cunha |
20 | Thursday | Diana Krall Tribute with Narissa Young | Avalanche | Narissa Young - Krall tribute | |
13 | Thursday | Harrison Squared with Mike Murley | Avalanche | Harrison Squared | |
6 | Thursday | Larry Ayre Band | Avalanche | Larry Ayre | |
January 2020 | 30 | Thursday | Herb Alpert Tribute | Avalanche | Herb Alpert Tribute |
23 | Thursday | Anderson Jazz Trio | Avalanche | Anderson Jazz Trio | |
16 | Thursday | Blue Tonic | Avalanche | Blue Tonic - cancelled due to weather | |
9 | Thursday | Jeff Drummond Combo | Avalanche | Jeff Drummond | |
Dec 2019 | 19 | Thursday  | Dee Daniels | Avalanche | Dee Daniels |
12 | Thursday | Greg Bush Band | Avalanche | Greg Bush Band | |
5 | Thursday | Strathcona Big Band | Avalanche | Strathcona Big Band | |
November 2019 | 28 | Thursday | Andrea Superstein | Avalanche | Andrea Superstein |
21 | Thursday | Nick Maclean Quartet feat. Brownman Ali | Avalanche | Nick Maclean | |
14 | Thursday | Edie Daponte | Avalanche | Edie Daponte | |
7 | Thursday | Jenn Forsland | Avalanche | Jenn Forsland | |
October 2019 | 31 | Thursday | JAZZ CANCELLED | ||
24 | Thursday | Sympatico | Avalanche | Sympatico | |
17 | Thursday | NMA Big Band | Avalanche | NMA Big Band | |
10 | Thursday | Elaine Lakeman | Avalanche | Elaine Lakeman | |
3 | Thursday | Sweet SantaFe | Avalanche | Sweet SantaFe | |
Sep 2019 | 26 | Thursday | Bill Street Quintet | Avalanche | Bill Street |
19 | Thursday | Sam Kirmayer Trio feat. Ben Paterson | Avalanche | Sam Kirmayer | |
12 | Thursday | Astrid Lyre | Avalanche | Astrid Lyre Trio | |
5 | Thursday | Ryan Oliver Quartet | Avalanche | Ryan Oliver Quartet | |
30 | Thursday | Susannah Adams & Edie Daponte | Avalanche | Edie Dapont- Susannah Adams | |
May 2019 | 23 | Thursday | Jen Hodge | Avalanche | Jen Hodge All Stars |
May 2019 | 16 | Thursday | Indigo Jazz | Avalanche | Indigo Jazz |
May 2019 | 9 | Thursday | Centerpiece | Avalanche | Centerpiece |
2 | Thursday | Anela & the Experimenters | Avalanche | Anela | |
April 2019 | 25 | Thursday | Hub Organ Trio | Avalanche | Hub Organ Trio |
18 | Thursday | Arrowsmith Big Band | Avalanche | Arrowsmith Big Band | 11 | Thursday | John Lee - Next Generation Jazz Collective | Avalanche | John Lee | 4 | Thursday | Zandunga | Avalanche | Zandhunga |
March 2019 | 28 | Thursday | Heather Keizur | Avalanche | Heather Keizur |
21 | Thursday | Greg Bush Quintet | Avalanche | Greg Bush Quintet | |
March 2019 | 14 | Thursday | Fawn Fritzen Band | Avalanche | Fawn Fritzen |
7 | Thursday | Jon Miller Quartet | Avalanche | Jon Miller Quartet | |
February 2019 | 28 | Thursday | Jake Masri (Louis Armstrong Tribute) | Avalanche | Jake Masri - Louis Armstrong tribute |
21 | Thursday | Georgia Straight Big Band | Avalanche | Georgia Straight Big Band | |
14 | Thursday | Marty Steele | Avalanche | Marty Steele | |
7 | Thursday | Larry Ayre | Avalanche | LABT + 1 | |
January 2019 | 31 | Thursday | Don Alder | Avalanche | Don Alder |
January 2019 | 24 | Thursday | Blue Tonic | Avalanche | Blue Tonic |
17 | Thursday | Morgan Childs | Avalanche | Morgan Childs | |
10 | Thursday | Mike Clement (Pat Martino tribute) | Avalanche | Mike Clement | |
3 | Thursday | Lauren Bush Quintet | Avalanche | Lauren Bush VI Quintet | |
December 2018 | 27 | Thursday | No performance | Avalanche | |
20 | Thursday | Maureen Washington - Ticketed event | Avalanche | Maureen Washington | |
13 | Thursday | Vibraphone Trio - Tom Tinsley | Avalanche | Tom Tinsley Trio | |
6 | Thursday | La Familia | Avalanche | La Familia | |
November 2018 | 29 | Thursday | Turbo Prop with Ernesto Cervini | Avalanche | Turboprop |
22 | Thursday | Patrick Courtin | Avalanche | Patrick Courtin | |
15 | Thursday | Ethan Ardelli | Avalanche | Ethan Ardelli | |
8 | Thursday | Susannah Adams | Avalanche | Susannah Adams | |
1 | Thursday | 4/Bidden | Avalanche | 4/Bidden | |
October 2018 | 25 | Thursday | Milk Crate Bandits | Avalanche | Milk Crate Bandits |
18 | Thursday | The Dime Notes with Andrew Oliver | Avalanche | The Dime Notes | |
11 | Thursday | Sympatico | Avalanche | Sympatico Jazz | |
October 2018 | 4 | Thursday | Jeff Drummond Trio | Avalanche | Jeff Drummond Trio |
September 2018 | 27 | Thursday | John Lee | Avalanche | Lee - Genge |
20 | Thursday | Connor Stewart Quintet - Ticketed event | Avalanche | Connor Stewart Quintet | |
13 | Thursday | Elaine Lakeman Band | Avalanche | Elaine Lakeman Band | |
6 | Thursday | Ryan Oliver | Avalanche | Ryan Oliver Quartet | |
June 2018 | 07 | Thursday | Celebration of Life - Neil Clarke | Avalanche | Celebrate Neil Clark |
May 2018 | 31 | Thursday | Ryan Oliver Quartet | Avalanche | Ryan Oliver Quartet |
24 | Thursday | Marty Steele Trio | Avalanche | Marty Steel Group | |
17 | Thursday | John Hyde & Bill Coon | Avalanche | Bill Coon Trio | |
10 | Thursday | Edie Daponte | Avalanche | Edie Daponte | |
3 | Thursday | John Lee Trio | Avalanche | John Lee Trio | |
April 2018 | 26 | Thursday | Arrowsmith Big Band | Avalanche | Alberni Big Band |
19 | Thursday | Ryan Oliver Band | Avalanche | Ryan Oliver Quartet | |
12 | Thursday | Centerpiece | Avalanche | Centerpiece | |
5 | Thursday | Zandhunga | Avalanche | Zandhunga | |
March 2018 | 29 | Thursday | Impressions of Lightfoot | Avalanche | Lightfoot Tribute |
22 | Thursday | Heather Keizur/Steve Christofferson | Avalanche | Heather Keizur | |
15 | Thursday | N.M.A. Big Band | Avalanche | NMA Big Band | |
8 | Thursday | Peripheral Vision | Avalanche | Peripheral Vision | |
1 | Thursday | Jeff Drummond Trio | Avalanche | Jeff Drummond | |
February 2018 | 22 | Thursday | Jenn Forsland Band | Avalanche | Jen Forsland |
15 | Thursday | Herb Alpert Tribute | Avalanche | Herb Alpert | |
8 | Thursday | Indigo Jazz | Avalanche | Indigo Jazz | |
1 | Thursday | Larry Ayre Trio +1 | Avalanche | Larry Ayre Trio +1 | |
January 2018 | 25 | Thursday | Ralph Barrat & the Sharp Seven | Avalanche | SharpSeven |
18 | Thursday | Luzna | Avalanche | Luzna | |
11 | Thursday | Jon Miller Band | Avalanche | Jon Miller | |
4 | Thursday | FOURBidden | Avalanche | FOURBidden | |
December 2017 | 21 | Thursday | Ticketed Micah Barnes Christmas concert | Avalanche | Micah Barnes |
14 | Thursday | Maureen Washington | Avalanche | Maureen Washington | |
7 | Thursday | La Familia | Avalanche | La Familia | |
November 2017 | 30 | Thursday | John Lee | Avalanche | John Lee Trio |
23 | Thursday | Trevor Giancola | Avalanche | Trevor Giancola Trio | |
16 | Thursday | RBG - Mose Lives! | Avalanche | RGB Mose Lives! | |
9 | Thursday | Ken McDonald | Avalanche | Ken McDonald Quartet | |
November 2017 | 2 | Thursday | Milk Crate Bandits | Avalanche | Milk Crate Bandits |
October 2017 | 26 | Thursday | Arrowsmith Big Band | Avalanche | Arrowsmith Big Band |
19 | Thursday | Monik Nordine | Avalanche | Monik Nordine Trio | |
12 | Thursday | Olivier Clements Band | Avalanche | Clements Quintet | |
5 | Thursday | Sympatico | Avalanche | Sympatico Jazz | |
September 2017 | 28 | Thursday | Dave Stewart Septet | Avalanche | Dave Stewart Septet |
21 | Thursday | Johnny Summers Band | Avalanche | Johnny Summers | |
14 | Thursday | Edie Da Pointe | Avalanche | Edie Daponte | |
7 | Thursday | John Lee Trio | Avalanche | John Lee Trio | |
May 2017 | 25 | Thursday | Jen Scott & Rene Worst | Avalanche | Scott and Worst |
18 | Thursday | Kelby MacNayr | Avalanche | Kelby MacNayr | |
11 | Thursday | Jen Hodge Band | Avalanche | Jenn Hodge | |
4 | Thursday | Georgia Straight Big Band | Avalanche | G S Big Band | |
April 2017 | 27 | Thursday | Jeff Drummond Band | Avalanche | Jeff Drummond |
20 | Thursday | Pablo Cardenas w Kelby MacNayr | Avalanche | Pablo Cardenas | |
13 | Thursday | Dave Stewart Septet | Avalanche | Dave Stewart Septet | |
6 | Thursday | Chet Baker Tribute | Avalanche | Masri - Baker Tribute | |
March 2017 | 30 | Thursday | Dale Graham - Indigo Jazz | Avalanche | Indigo Jazz |
23 | Thursday | Connor Stewart & the Bon Temps | Avalanche | Connor Stewart | |
16 | Thursday | James McCrae & Friends | Avalanche | James McRae | |
9 | Thursday | N.M.A. Big Band | Avalanche | N M A Big Band | |
2 | Thursday | Centerpiece | Avalanche | Centerpiece Jazz | |
February 2017 | 23 | Thursday | Anela | Avalanche | Anela |
16 | Thursday | Jeff Agopsowicz | Avalanche | Jeff Agopsowicz | |
9 | Thursday | Jenn Forsland | Avalanche | Jenn Forsland | |
2 | Thursday | Larry Ayre Band | Avalanche | Larry Ayre | |
January 2017 | 26 | Thursday | Ralph Barrat & Marty Steele Trio | Avalanche | Ralph Barrat |
19 | Thursday | Loose Gravel | Avalanche | Loose Gravel | |
12 | Thursday | Harvey Paris | Avalanche | Harvey Paris | |
5 | Thursday | Anela and Friends | Avalanche | Anela Kahiamoe | |
December 2016 | 22 | Thursday | Non GSJS event - Ralph Barrat - Mose Allison tribute | Avalanche | |
15 | Thursday | B Three Kings- ticketed event | Avalanche | B3 Kings | |
8 | Thursday | Turbo Prop with Ernesto Cervini | Avalanche | Turboprop | |
1 | Thursday | Dale Graham - Indigo | Avalanche | Indigo | |
November 2016 | 24 | Thursday | Eryn Sharpe Trio | Avalanche | Eryn Sharpe |
17 | Thursday | Jake Masri, Louis Armstrong Tribute | Avalanche | Jake Masri | |
10 | Thursday | Andrea Superstein Band | Avalanche | Andrea Superstein | |
3 | Thursday | Amanda Tosoff Band | Avalanche | Amanda Tossoff | |
October 2016 | 27 | Thursday | Parker Abbot Trio | Avalanche | Parker Abbott Trio |
20 | Thursday | Bill Street Band | Avalanche | Bill Street | |
13 | Thursday | Marc Atkinson Band | Avalanche | Marc Atkinson | |
6 | Thursday | Edie Daponte Trio | Avalanche | Edie Daponte Trio | |
September 2016 | 29 | Thursday | Jen Hodge and Friends | Avalanche | Jenn Hodge & Friends |
22 | Thursday | Jo and the Bros | Avalanche | Jo and Bros | |
15 | Thursday | Jeff Drummond Band | Avalanche | Jeff Drummond | |
8 | Thursday | Connor Stewart Quintet | Avalanche | Connor Stewart | |
01 | Thursday | The Usual Suspects | Avalanche | The Usual Suspects | |
May 2016 | 26 | Thursday | Rene Worst and Jenn Scott | Avalanche | Scott & Worst |
19 | Thursday | Pablo - Kelby | Avalanche | Pablo - Kelby | |
12 | Thursday | Meghan Gilhespy Trio | Avalanche | Meghan Gilhespy | |
5 | Thursday | Deja Blue | Avalanche | Deja Blue | |
April 2016 | 28 | Thursday | Bill Coon Band | Avalanche | Bill Coon |
21 | Thursday | NMA Big Band | Avalanche | NMA Big Band | |
14 | Thursday | Dave Stewart Quintet | Avalanche | Dave Stewart | |
7 | Thursday | Mike Irvin Band | Avalanche | Mike Irvine | |
March 2016 | 31 | Thursday | Alex Goodman Band | Avalanche | Alex Goodman |
24 | Thursday | Peripheral Vision with Michael Herring | Avalanche | Peripheral Vision | |
17 | Thursday | Allison Au Band | Avalanche | Allison Au | |
10 | Thursday | NOLA Nighthawks | Avalanche | N.O.L.A. Nighthawks | |
3 | Thursday | Strathcona Big Band | Avalanche | Strathcona Big Band | |
February 2016 | 25 | Thursday | Graham Shonwise Band | Avalanche | Graham Shonwise |
18 | Thursday | Arrowsmith Big Band | Avalanche | Arrowsmith Big Band | |
11 | Thursday | Jon Miller Band | Avalanche | Jon Miller Band | |
4 | Thursday | Larry Ayre Band | Avalanche | Larry Ayre | |
January 2016 | 28 | Thursday | Nico Rhodes Trio with James McCrae | Avalanche | Nico Rhodes Trio |
21 | Thursday | Centerpiece Jazz Quartet | Avalanche | Centerpiece Quartet | |
14 | Thursday | Harvey Paris Quintet | Avalanche | Harvey Paris Quintet | |
7 | Thursday | Herb Alpert Tribute | Avalanche | Herb Alpert Tribute | |
December 2015 | 31 | Thursday | No performance | Avalanche | |
24 | Thursday | No performance | Avalanche | ||
17 | Thursday | Loose Gravel | Avalanche | Loose Gravel | |
10 | Thursday | Ralph Barrat and The Sharp Seven | Avalanche | Sinatra - 100 Years | |
3 | Thursday | 5:30 AGM / 7:30 Jeff A and Trombones | Avalanche | Trombones | |
November 2015 | 26 | Thursday | Elizabeth Shepherd Band | Avalanche | Elizabeth Shepherd |
19 | Thursday | Anela and the Experimenters | Avalanche | Anela | |
12 | Thursday | NMA Big Band | Avalanche | Nanaimo Music Assoc. | |
5 | Thursday | Mike Field Band | Avalanche | Mike Field | |
October 2015 | 29 | Thursday | Tara Kannangara Band | Avalanche | Tara Kannangara |
22 | Thursday | Dale Graham - Indigo | Avalanche | Dale Graham | |
15 | Thursday | Georgia Straight Big Band | Avalanche | ||
8 | Thursday | DMN and Frenz | Avalanche | DMN and Frenz | |
1 | Thursday | NOLA Nighthawkes | Avalanche | NOLA | |
September 2015 | 24 | Thursday | Johnny Summers Band | Avalanche | Johnny Summers |
17 | Thursday | Harvey Paris Quartette | Avalanche | Harvey Paris | |
10 | Thursday | Swing Street - tribute to Colin Campbell | Avalanche | Swing Street |